Call Us Toll Free (800) 320-6891

Baobab Oil, USDA Certified Organic

Baobab Oil, USDA Certified Organic

Origin: Cold-pressed from the seeds of Baobab fruits.

Also Known As: Adansonia digitata (Baobab) oil

Overview: Organic Baobab oil is a botanical oil derived from the seeds of the adansonia digitata plant. It is rich in omega-3 fatty acids, antioxidants, and vitamins A, D, and C. It is a rich and premium emollient that soothes dry and itchy skin.

Suggested Uses: 

  • Lotions and creams
  • Face oils
  • Massage oils
  • Products for dry skin
  • Hair conditioners.

Ideal Concentration Level in Products: 1% to 100% concentration in skin care products and 0.2 % to 5% in hair care products.

For more information call (800) 320-6891 or Contact Us for a Free Quote!