Call Us Toll Free (800) 320-6891

Charcoal Powder

Charcoal Powder

Origin: Distillation of natural oak wood

Also Known As: Activated charcoal

Overview: Activated charcoal draws bacteria, poisons, chemicals, dirt and other micro-particles to the surface of skin, helping you to achieve a flawless complexion and fight acne. It is proven to absorb thousands of times its own mass in harmful substances, which makes it a popular ingredient in facial masks.

Suggested Uses: 

  • Cleansing products such as soaps, shampoos, scrubs, and body washes
  • Creams
  • Face masks
  • Color cosmetics.

Ideal Concentration Level in Products: 1% to 10%

For more information call (800) 320-6891 or Contact Us for a Free Quote!