Call Us Toll Free (800) 320-6891

Essential Oil Sweet Fennel

Essential Oil Sweet Fennel

Origin: The seeds of Foeniculum vulgare dulce undergo a process of steam distillation.

Also Known As: Foeniculum vulgare dulce (Sweet Fennel) essential oil

Overview: Sweet Fennel essential oil is derived from the seeds of Foeniculum vulgare dulce. It has a fresh, spicy, sweet scent reminiscent of licorice. It can be added as a fragrance to formulations as a middle or top note. When applied topically, it can be calming and soothing to many areas of the body, including the skin.

Suggested Uses:

  • Skin care products
  • Hair care products

Ideal Concentration Level in Products: 0.01% to 0.03%

For more information call (800) 320-6891 or Contact Us for a Free Quote!