Call Us Toll Free (800) 320-6891

Grape Seed Oil

Grape Seed Oil

Origin: Cold-pressed from the seeds of grapes

Also Known As: Vitus vinifera seed oil

Overview: Grape Seed Oil is a natural emollient that has astringent properties. It softens, smooths, and conditions the skin. It also has a mild toning effect. It is widely used for blemished and oily skin.

Suggested Uses:

  • Creams
  • Lotions
  • Creams for impure skin
  • Skin toners
  • Bath & massage oils
  • Anti-aging products
  • Hair care products
  • Makeup

Ideal Concentration Level in Products: 1% to 100% added to the fat phase of formulations.

For more information call (800) 320-6891 or Contact Us for a Free Quote!