Call Us Toll Free (800) 320-6891

Olive Squalane

Olive Squalane

Origin: Hydrogenated olive oil squalene

Overview: Olive squalane is a hydrogenated and stable version of olive oil squalene. It is widely used as a conditioner, emollient and carrier oil in cosmetic formulations. It acts as an emollient with exceptional spreading properties and skin absorption that can be used in emulsions, balms, facial serums and massage oils, or as a carrier for essential oils.

Suggested Uses:

  • Skin emulsions
  • Balms
  • Facial serums
  • Massage oils

Ideal Concentration Level in Products: May be used as is or mixed in the oil phase of formulations at concentrations ranging from 2% to 31%.

For more information call (800) 320-6891 or Contact Us for a Free Quote!