Call Us Toll Free (800) 320-6891

Red Raspberry Seed Oil

Red Raspberry Seed Oil

Origin: Cold-pressed from the seeds of raspberries.

Also Known As: Rubus idaeus seed oil

Overview: Red raspberry seed oil is a natural emollient with nourishing properties derived from the kernels of rubus idaeus. It leaves the skin soft, smooth, and conditioned. It also has good nourishing, revitalizing, moisturizing, and water-retaining properties. It is very stable against auto-oxidation.

Suggested Uses:

  • Creams
  • Lotions
  • Protecting creams
  • Ointments
  • Bath oils
  • Makeup
  • Sun care products
  • Personal care products
  • Baby care products

For more information call (800) 320-6891 or Contact Us for a Free Quote!