Call Us Toll Free (800) 320-6891

Sea Kelp

Sea Kelp

Origin: Cold-pressed from sea kelp

Also Known As: Brown algae

Overview: Sea kelp extract is a marine botanical compound derived from brown algae. It contains iodine which helps relieve dry and flaky skin. It softens and hydrates the skin and helps it retain moisture. It also helps reduce the appearance of breakouts due to its anti-inflammatory properties. Furthermore, it contains antioxidants that protect the skin against harmful UV rays, external aggressors, and daily pollution.

Suggested Uses:

  • Anti-aging creams
  • Serums
  • Face masks
  • Hair treatments
  • Root treatments
  • Shampoos

Ideal Concentration Level in Products: 5% to 10%

For more information call (800) 320-6891 or Contact Us for a Free Quote!