Call Us Toll Free (800) 320-6891

Sodium Stearoyl Solubilizer

Sodium Stearoyl Solubilizer

Also Known As: Sodium stearoyl lactate

Overview: Sodium stearoyl solubilizer is the sodium salt of the stearic acid ester of lactyl lactate. It is the anionic sodium salt of the ester formed from the commercially available stearic acid with lactic acid. It imparts an elegant feel to cleansing systems and cosmetic emulsions.

Suggested Uses:

  • Facial cleansers
  • Moisturizers
  • Sunscreens
  • Eye creams
  • Anti-aging products

Ideal Concentration Level in Products: No data available

For more information call (800) 320-6891 or Contact Us for a Free Quote!