Call Us Toll Free (800) 320-6891

White Mineral Oil

White Mineral Oil

Origin: Obtained through the distillation of petroleum followed by refining of residual fractions.

Also Known As: Paraffinum liquidum

Overview: White mineral oil is an emollient and humectant derived from hydrocarbons of petroleum. It is non-comedogenic and effectively hydrates the skin and provides a great skin feel to products.

Suggested Uses:

  • Hair care products
  • Sun care products
  • Makeup
  • Skin protectant products
  • Baby lotions
  • Cold creams
  • Ointments
  • Skin care products
  • Eyelash serums

Ideal Concentration Level in Products: 1% to 100%

For more information call (800) 320-6891 or Contact Us for a Free Quote!