Call Us Toll Free (800) 320-6891

White Oak Bark

White Oak Bark

Origin: Extracted from the bark of quercus alba, preserved in phenoxyethanol.

Also Known As: Quercus alba bark extract

Overview: White oak bark is a natural botanical extract with astringent and soothing qualities. Thanks to its antiseptic and anti-inflammatory properties, oak bark has long been used by many nations in healing wounds and different skin conditions. Applied topically, it stops bleeding, helps heal burns, cuts, eczema and bruises, and may even improve the appearance of wrinkles.

Suggested Uses:

  • Creams
  • Lotions
  • Toners
  • Cleansers
  • Shampoos
  • Bath care products

Ideal Concentration Level in Products: 5% to 10%

For more information call (800) 320-6891 or Contact Us for a Free Quote!